Visa Information

Visitors are required to have a valid passport with at least 6 months validity and appropriate visa. It is mandatory for all nationalities, except for the GCC countries and transit visitors, to have a visa in order to enter the Kingdom.
Visas can fall under the following categories:
         •    Business
         •    Tourist
         •    Transit
         •    Residency
         •    Family
         •    Hajj/Umrah
         •    Conference attendance